Skip to content

RE-INVITE: BID 9/2026: TWEEKUILEN FARM: INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICE: INSTALLATION OF FENCING, IRRIGATION AND SOLAR CONNECTIONS.

Location:

Redelinghuys

Post Date:

2026-09-04 08:00:00

Closing Date:

2026-09-21 12:00:00

Contact Person:

Marshelle Apollis

Contact Email:

mbrown@casidra.co.za



Please enter your details to access the documents.
Access Documents
Tender Details

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
The works, as described, is situated on farms within the Western Cape Province. The quoted amount will be a lump sum bid and must include labour and machinery. The successful bidder must have the capacity to start the works within 7 (seven) days of appointment.

COMPULSORY SITE MEETING:

A Compulsory site meeting will be held on Monday 14 September 2026 @ 11:00 in Redelinghuys. GPS Coordinates: 32°35’41.6″S 18°44’56.7″E

SUBMISSION OF DOCUMENTS
Sealed tenders, endorsed as indicated in the bid document, must reach Casidra SOC Ltd at its Head Office, 22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl, and be placed in the bid box available at Reception.

FAILURE TO PROVIDE ANY OF THE COMPULSORY DOCUMENTATION AND PARTICULARS MAY RENDER THE BID INVALID.

PLEASE NOTE:

  • Documents must be bound, as Casidra will not take responsibility for any information that is lost due to unbound tender submissions.
  • Bidders are requested, where possible, to provide an electronic copy of their complete tender submission on a USB flash drive together with the hard-copy submission. The electronic copy is intended for administrative and record-keeping purposes only and is not a compulsory requirement and will not form part of the bid evaluation.

Documentation

Contact us

P O Box 660, Southern Paarl, 7624

22 Louws Avenue, Southern Paarl, Western Cape 7646, South Africa

Tel: +27 (0)21 863 5000
Tel: +27 (0)21 863 1055

Legal

Back To Top